Join OC Surf 2020-05-21T19:33:30+00:00

West Coast Futbol Club offers one of the most unique youth soccer clubs in Southern California with over 60 competitive youth boys and girls teams playing in the USSDA, ECNL and SCDSL. The club can take players from our Youth Academy all the way through College and Professional level of play. We look forward to seeing you on our fields!

Missed tryouts?

Check the lists below for teams that are still looking for players. If interested, please send the coach an email prior to participating in team practices.

Register To Tryout for 2020-21 Season

BOYS – AGE SPECIFIC TRYOUTS

AGE GROUP

DATE

TIME

LOCATION/CONTACT

B2013/14

Jan 29th, Feb 3rd, and Feb 5th

5:00-6:30pm

Joshua Stringer

Lake Forest Sports Park Turf A

B2013/14

Jan 29th, Feb 3rd, and Feb 5th

5:00-6:30pm

Joshua Stringer

Lake Forest Sports Park Turf A

B2012

Jan 29th, Feb 3rd, and Feb 5th

5:00-6:30pm

Joshua Stringer

Lake Forest Sports Park Turf A

B2012

Jan 29th, Feb 3rd, and Feb 5th

5:00-6:30pm

Dan Pask

Lake Forest Sports Park Turf A

B2011

Jan 29th, Feb 3rd, and Feb 5th

5:00-6:30pm

Joshua Stringer

Lake Forest Sports Park Turf A

B2011

Jan 29th, Feb 3rd, and Feb 5th

5:00-6:30pm

Dan Pask

Lake Forest Sports Park Turf A

B2011 Flight 2

Jan 29th, Feb 3rd, and Feb 5th

5:00-6:30pm

Dan Pask

Lake Forest Sports Park Turf A

B2010

December 7th

10:30am-12pm

TBD

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

B2010 Flt 2

Jan 29th, Feb 3rd, and Feb 5th

6:30-8:00pm

Joshua Stringer

Lake Forest Sports Park Turf A

B2009 Pre Academy 1

Jan 29th, Feb 3rd, and Feb 5th

6:30-8:00pm

Bryan Phillips

Lake Forest Sports Park Turf A

B2009 Pre Academy 2

Jan 29th, Feb 3rd, and Feb 5th

6:30-8:00pm

Joshua Stringer

Lake Forest Sports Park Turf A

B2009 SCDSL

Jan 29th, Feb 3rd, and Feb 5th

6:30-8:00pm

Joshua Stringer

Lake Forest Sports Park Turf A

B2008 Pre-Academy 1

December 7th

12:30pm-2:00pm

Luis Cruz

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

B2008 Pre-Academy 2

December 7th

12:30pm-2:00pm

Luis Cruz

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

B2008 SCDSL

December 7th

12:30pm-2:00pm

Ian McLaughlin

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

B2007 DA

December 7th

3:30pm-5:00pm

Joshua Stringer

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

B2007 ECNL

December 7th

3:30pm-5:00pm

Brian Phillips

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

B2007 SCDSL

December 7th

3:30pm-5:00pm

Sean Novak

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

B2007 SCDSL Flight 2

December 7th

3:30pm-5:00pm

Ruben Villalobos

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

B2007 SCDSL Flight 3

December 7th

3:30pm-5:00pm

Ruben Villalobos

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

B2006 DA

Contact Coach

TBD

Jerry Tamashiro

B2006 ECNL Cucuk

Contact Coach

TBD

Nick Cucuk

TBD

B2006

January 16th & January 23rd

5:00-6:30 pm

Nick Cucuk

OCGP

Field #17

B2005 Discovery

Contact Coach

TBD

Jerry Tamashiro

TBD

B2005 ECNL

Contact Coach

TBD

TBD

TBD

B2005 Farhadi

TBD

TBD

V Farhadi

TBD

B2005 Farhadi 2

TBD

TBD

V Farhadi

TBD

B2004 ECNL

TBD

TBD

Nick Cucuk

TBD

B2004 Farhadi

TBD

TBD

V Farhadi

TBD

B2004 Armour

TBD

TBD

Neil Armour

TBD

B2003 ECNL Kirsch

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

B2003 Armour

TBD

TBD

Neil Armour

TBD

B2002 ECNL

TBD

TBD

Didier Crettenand

TBD

B2003 Armour

TBD

TBD

Neil Armour

TBD

Register for Tryouts

GIRLS – AGE SPECIFIC TRYOUTS

AGE GROUP

DATE

TIME

LOCATION/CONTACT

G2013/14

Free Evaluation Sessions November 15,22, December 6

4:30pm-5:30pm

Rachel Edelstein

OSO D

G2013/14

December 7

9:00-10:15am

Rachel Edelstein

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

G2012

Free Evaluation Sessions November 15,22, December 6

4:30pm-5:30pm

Gil Hernandez

OSO D

G2012

December 7

9:00-10:15am

Gil Hernandez

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

G2011

Free Evaluation Sessions November 15,22, December 6

4:30pm-5:30pm

TBD

OSO D

G2011

Free Evaluation Sessions November 15,22, December 6

4:30pm-5:30pm

TBD

OSO D

G2011 Flight 2

December 7

9:00-10:15am

Victor Nogueira

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

G2010

December 7

10:30am-12:00pm

TBD

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

G2010 Flt 2

December 7

10:30am-12:00pm

TBD

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

G2009

December 7

10:30am-12:00pm

Gil Hernandez

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

G2009 Flt 2

December 7

10:30am-12:00pm

TBD

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

G2009 Flt 2b

December 7

10:30am-12:00pm

TBD

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

G2008 DPL

Jan 22nd, 29th

Feb 5th, 12th, & 19th

4:30pm

Josh Stringer

OC Great Park Field #16

G2008 FLT 1

March 4th, 11th, 18th, and 25th

4:30pm

Doug Swanson

OC Great Park Field #16

G2008

December 7

2:00pm-3:30pm

Igor Tripkovic

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

G2007 DA

December 7

5:00pm-6:30pm

Betsy Duerksen

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

G2007 DPL

December 7

5:00pm-6:30pm

Gil Hernandez

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

G2007

December 7

3:30pm-5:00pm

TBD

Oso Viejo Community Park Fields 5 & 6

G2006 DA

May 20th

May 23rd

6:15-7:45 PM

4:30-6:00 PM

Doug Swanson

OC Great Park #23

G2006 DPL

May 20th

May 23rd

6:15-7:45 PM

4:30-6:00 PM

Chuck Swanson

OC Great Park Field #23

G2006 SCSDL

Contact Coach

Looking for 1-2 Impact Players & Goal Keeper

Chuck Swanson
Doug Swanson

OC Great Park Field #23

G2005 DA

Contact Coach

TBD

Doug Swanson

OC Great Park Field #23

G2004/G2005 DPL

4/29 and 5/6

5:30 – 7:00 PM

TBD

OC Great Park Field #23

G2005 SCDSL

Contact Coach

TBD

Rachel Edelstein

OC Great Park Field #23

G2005 SCDSL

Contact Coach

TBD

Rachel Edelstein

OC Great Park Field #23

G2004 DA

TBD

TBD

Doug Swanson

TBD

G2004 DPL

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

G2004 SCDSL

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

G2003 DA

TBD

TBD

Doug Swanson
Platini Soaf

TBD

G2003 DPL

TBD

TBD

Gil Hernandez

Contact Coach

G2003

TBD

TBD

Gil Hernandez
Victor Nogueira

Contact Coach

G2001/02 DA

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

G2001/02 DPL

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

G2001/02 DPL

TBD

TBD

Dan Pask

TBD

Register for Tryouts