Join OC Surf 2018-11-16T21:53:36+00:00

OC Surf Soccer Club offers one of the most unique youth soccer clubs in Southern California with over 60 competitive youth boys and girls teams playing in the USSDA, ECNL and SCDSL. The club can take players from our Youth Academy all the way through College and Professional level of play. We look forward to seeing you on our fields!

Missed tryouts?

Check the lists below for teams that are still looking for players. If interested, please send the coach an email prior to participating in team practices.

Register for Tryouts

BOYS – AGE SPECIFIC TRYOUTS

AGE GROUP

DATE

TIME

LOCATION/CONTACT

B2012/13

November 17th

December 2nd

6-7:00 pm

9-10:00 am

Brandon Presta

Oso B

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

B2011

November 17th

December 2nd

6-7:00 pm

9-10:00 am

Brandon Presta

Oso B

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

B2010

November 17th

December 2nd

6-7:00 pm

9-10:00 am

Richard Chaplow

Oso B

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

B2010

November 17th

December 2nd

6-7:00 pm

10:15-11:15 am

Hal Chan

Oso B

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

B2009

December 2nd

11:30-12:45 pm

Brian Phillips

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

B2009

December 2nd

11:30-12:45 pm

Richard Chaplow

Oso B

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

B2008- DA

November 20th/November 27th

December 10th

5:30-7:00 pm

6:30-8:00 pm

Joshua Stringer

Lake Forest Sports Park Turf B

Lake Forest Sports Park Back Field #3

B2008

December 2nd

1:00-2:15 pm

Ruben Villalobos

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

B2007 DA

TBD

TBD

Jeremy Tamashiro

B2007 ECNL

December 2nd

4:00-5:15 pm

Bryan Phillips

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

B2007

December 2nd

4:00-5:15 pm

Sean Novak

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

B2007 Flt 2

December 2nd

4:00-5:15 pm

Ruben Villalobos

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

B2006 DA

TBD

TBD

Jeremy Tamashiro

B2006 ECNL

December 2nd

7:00-8:15 pm

Nick Cucuk

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

B2006

December 2nd

7:00-8:15 pm

Claudio Trabatoni

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

Register for Tryouts

GIRLS – AGE SPECIFIC TRYOUTS

AGE GROUP

DATE

TIME

LOCATION/CONTACT

G2012/13

November 17th

December 2nd

6-7:00 pm

9-10:00 am

Gil Hernandez

Oso B

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

G2011

November 17th

December 2nd

6-7:00 pm

9-10:00 am

Mas Yamazaki

Oso B

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

G2011

November 17th

December 2nd

6-7:00 pm

9-10:00 am

Gil Hernandez

Oso B

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

G2010

November 17th

December 2nd

6-7:00 pm

10:15-11:15 am

VICTOR NOGUEIRA

Oso B

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

G2010

November 17th

December 2nd

6-7:00 pm

10:15-11:15 am

Mas Yamazaki

Oso B

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

G2009

December 2nd

11:30-12:45 pm

Gil Hernandez

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

G2009

December 2nd

11:30-12:45 pm

Mas Yamazaki

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

G2008 Flight 1

December 2nd

1:00-2:15 pm

Josh Stringer

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

G2008 Flight 2

December 2nd

1:00-2:15 pm

Josh Stringer

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

G2008 Flight 2

December 2nd

1:00-2:15 pm

VICTOR NOGUEIRA

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

G2007 DPL

December 2nd

2:30-3:45 pm

Doug Swanson

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

G2007 Flight 1

December 2nd

2:30-3:45 pm

GIL HERNANDEZ

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

G2007 Flight 2

December 2nd

2:30-3:45 pm

IGOR TRIPKOVIC

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

G2006 DA

December 2nd

5:30-6:45 pm

Doug Swanson

G2006 DPL

December 2nd

5:30-6:45 pm

Chuck Swanson

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

G2006 Flight 1

December 2nd

5:30-6:45 pm

Doug Swanson

Gilleran Fields 3 & 4

**If you are currently on a DA roster and would like to be considered for our 02 DA team, please contact Gus Castaneda and he will arrange for a personal evaluation.

Register for Tryouts